?

Log in

No account? Create an account
*want cute? [entries|friends|calendar]
``emily

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Feb 2004|11:07am]
[ mood | giggly ]

heyy me and mag are hangin out in the computer lab!we made some aspirin in chem and now we can't wait to see denig in geometry 6th period. too bad hugh won't be there with us...

yay loooong weekend! disney...here i cooommmmmeee!

bye bye! <33

1 comment|post comment

disney world<33 [08 Feb 2004|04:10pm]
wow i haven't updated in awhile..and a lot of stuff is goin on too lol

i had some intense allstate rehersal this week. 6-8 on monday,9-6 on thursday and friday,830-130 on saturday and the concert at 630 on staurday night. it was a crazy couple of days and now my voice is killing me..but it was worth it. the chorus sounded amazing and all of those long hours of constant practice with only an hour break for lunch, definately paid off. we had the concert mt pleasant and the whole entire theater was packed and some people even had to sit on the floor. it was great! i felt soo special and proud because i was singing with the best in de. i was placed 11th in the state out of all these other girls...and like for once in a long time i really felt good. it was great to be singing in front of an audience again.

friday night mag and i went to see girl with a pearl earring! omg we were sooooo excited bc it was the ONLY book amg and i have actually read. and we really really liked it too!! when we got in there..we were so dissapointed! the book was so much better than the movie! but i loooooove scarlette johansen and she looked just like griet! it was amazing! the best part of the night ended up being when we saw elle n kt and a piece of popcorn few at me from the popper thing! haha and when me n mag were talking about the movie afterwards, and were like yeahh, all they said the whole time was "master". and we both said "master" at the same time. we are seriously mind readers! lol!

today i finally had a chance to sleep! it was soooo nice! and got to wake up late and go work out at wcc and then come home and relax a little. then my dad took me driving! he said he was really impressed haha! we just drove around the neighborhood..which was good practice because i had to watch out for pedestrians and other vehicals approaching and making right and left turns! lol don't you love my driving vocabulary!

disney world--in 4 days! i can't wait! wessy has been waiting for so long to see mikey mouse! haha it's so cute! hopefully the weather will be nice. they said about the 70s which isnt too bad! now i just have to wait and go through 4 more days of school..ick!

<33
2 comments|post comment

blahhhh [31 Jan 2004|11:03pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

th bball sucks! the game was real funn! i saw some tatnall friends..kenz ash adrianne liza jen ..funn time! lol awww elle put on the best little show tonight! she led the cheer squad, as I like to call them..in their half time dance! It was so cute haha but she was the only looking like she was having some fun!

katie's friend kate was really nice! I'm ssoo proud to be your friend katie! lol naked kate <33

tomorrow's super bowl, homework and clean my room day! UGH totally not looking forward to it.

<33

4 comments|post comment

[30 Jan 2004|04:27pm]
[ mood | sick :( ]

eeekkk exams back today! i'm really happy to finally get them back and all over witht. I feel really good right now because I did pretty well. cept i hate being sick :( I even had to go home from school. The nurse thinks it's between life and death and always has to call my mom. and she can only give me tylenol because she thinks I'm a little kid. I hate tylenol. It never works. now I can't see perfect score.ughhhh. maybe tomorrow.

i forgot to add.. yesterday mag almost got me and her mom killed when she decided to drive us to movie king. haha what an adventure! talk about final destination all over again! wow mag i'm just sooo proud of you! lol <33

6 comments|post comment

yayyyyy! [29 Jan 2004|11:35am]
[ mood | giggly ]

im so happpy! no schoool. how much do you love waking up late!

love you jules. i miss kop! we'll have to go sooon! thanks for offerin sweetness!laTiNaZzZ fo lYfe!<333

love you mags. sorry about that all nighter. lol. don't tell! haha. too bad your phone died or we would never have gone to sleep. that's for sure. ocd for ever and always.

no more exams. can't get much better than this. :P

<3

1 comment|post comment

yay another surveyyy* [28 Jan 2004|11:56pm]
[ mood | hyper as hell ]

APPEARANCE

HEIGHT: 5'5
HAIR COLOR: brown/blonde
EYE COLOR: blue
PIERCINGS: just 1 in each ear
TATTOOS: none

RIGHT NOW..

WHAT COLOR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING?: jeans
WHAT SONG ARE YOU LISTENING TO?: guster-keep it together
WHAT TASTE IS IN YOUR MOUTH?: pepsi
WHAT'S THE WEATHER LIKE?: feezy
HOW ARE YOU?: lonely.
DO YOU??

GET MOTION SICKNESS?: yeah
HAVE A BAD HABIT?: yeah, tons
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS?: yeah
LIKE TO DRIVE?: yes especially since i dont have my liscence

FAVORITES
TV SHOW: OC
CONDITIONER: garnier
BOOK: don't read
MAGAZINE: elle, seventeen, cosmo
NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK: sprite
ALCOHOLIC DRINK: cold beer
THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND: hang out with friends
BAND: too many
HAVE YOU?...

BROKEN THE LAW: mmhmm
RAN AWAY FROM HOME: nah
SNUCK OUT OF THE HOUSE: nope
EVER GONE SKINNY DIPPING: yeah
MADE A PRANK PHONE CALL: yes
EVER TRIPPED OVER A PORTA POTTY: no
USED YOUR PARENTS' CREDIT CARD BEFORE: yeah
SKIPPED SCHOOL BEFORE: yup
FELL ASLEEP IN THE SHOWER/BATH: no
BEEN IN A SCHOOL PLAY: yeah
LET A FRIEND CRY ON YOUR SHOULDER: yeah


BOYFRIEND: wishin and hopin and thinkin and prayin
GIRLFRIEND: no
SEXUALITY: straight
CHILDREN: none
CURRENT CRUSH: uhhhhh
BEEN IN LOVE?: you can't been in love at this age
HAD A HARD TIME GETTING OVER SOMEONE: yeah
BEEN HURT?: yes
YOUR GREATEST REGRET: umm
GONE OUT WITH A SOMEONE YOU ONLY KNEW FOR THREE DAYS: no

RANDOM...

DO YOU HAVE A JOB: nope
YOUR CD PLAYER HAS IN IT RIGHT NOW: mix
IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?: pink
WHAT MAKES YOU HAPPY?: friends, food
WHO MAKES YOU THE HAPPIEST?: don't know
WHAT'S THE NEXT CD YOU'RE GONNA GET?: don't know
WHO DO YOU CONSIDER GOOD FRIENDS?: mag
WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO?: hang out with friends, eat, sing
When/What was LAST...

TIME YOU CRIED?: today
YOU GOT A REAL LETTER?: last week
YOU GOT E-MAIL: today
THING YOU PURCHASED: skirt
TV PROGRAM YOU WATCHED: newlyweds
MOVIE YOU SAW AT THE THEATER: date with tad hamilton
YOUR THOUGHTS ON...

ABORTION: do whatever you want
TEENAGE SMOKING: ewwwwwwwwwwww
SPICE GIRLS: WOW
DREAMS: ...

post comment

*survey! [28 Jan 2004|11:31pm]
[ x ] Spell your first name backwards - ylime
[ x ] The story behind your live journal user name - britney's hottttt
[ x ] Are you a lesbian? no
[ x ] Where do you live? wilmington
[ x ] 4 words that sum you up ? funny, loud, caring, friendly
DESCRIBE YOUR
[ x ] Hairbrush ? pink
[ x ] Toothbrush? white and green
[ x ] Jewelry worn daily? none
[ x ] Pillow cover? flowery
[ x ] Blanket? pink and fluffy
[ x ] Coffee cup? my parents have tons
[ x ] Sunglasses? express
[ x ] Underwear - hottt
[ x ] shoes - slippers
[ x ] purse- dooney and bourke
[ x ] Favorite shirt? tank
[ x ] Cologne/Perfume? love spell
[ x ] CD in stereo right now - toxic
[ x ] Tattoos - none
[ x ] Piercings? ears
[ x ] What you are wearing now? black pants and pink sweatshirt
[ x ] Hair? straigh
[ x ] Makeup - none
WHO or WHAT (was/is/are)
[ x ] In my mouth? water
[ x ] In my head - everything
[ x ] Wishing? and hopin and thinkin and prayin..
[ x ] Person you wish you could see right now - hmmmmm
[ x ] Is next to you - no
[ x ] Some of your favorite movies? how to lose a guy in 10 days, how to deal, a walk to remember,
[ x ] Something you're looking forward to in the upcoming month? valentine's day
[ x ] The last thing you ate - pudding
[ x ] Something that you are deathly afraid of?
[ x ] Do you like candles? yes
[ x ] Do you like hot wax? hehe
[ x ] Do you like incense - kinda
[ x ] Do you believe in love? yes
[ x ] Do you believe in soul mates - yes
[ x ] Do you believe in love at first sight - def
[ x ] Do you believe in Heaven - yes of course
[ x ] Do you believe in forgiveness - yes..but it can be tough to forget
[ x ] Do you Smoke? no
[ x ] Do you do Drugs? no
[ x ] Who is your worst enemy? no one
[ x ] If you could have any animal for a pet, what would it be? a purse dog
[ x ] What is the latest you've ever stayed up? all night
[ x ] Can you eat with chopsticks - no
[ x ] What's your favorite coin - penny?
[ x ] What are some of your favorite pig out foods? chocolate cake and ice cream
[ x ] What's something that you wish people would understand? no everyones perfect
[ x ] What's something you wish you could understand better? school [ x ] Anyone you miss that you haven't seen in a long time? tess
[ x ] whos the last person you hugged -mag
[ x ] whos the last person who told u they loved u? mommy
[ x ] whos the person your most like? mag!
[ x ] who makes you laugh the most? mag
post comment

guysssss suckkkk. [28 Jan 2004|11:01pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

aud i love you and dedicate this all to you babe! lol

grease rehersal sucked, again.
school sucks.
guys suck.

im so glad i got to share it all with aud. audra i cant thank you enough for going through all that shit with me...you're amazing. i don't understand why we got into all this. but i have to say we were the best couple of hand jivers out there!

ohh yeah and today i realized something so ridiculous and so true and so important about guys. they suck. i figured this out all by myself. and with auds help of course! ilu! why should we let guys treat us like shit. we're not shit. all girls need to realize is that all they care about is ass, boobs and total fakeness. and if we dont have the ass, the boobs and we're nothing but a pretty face...we feel like nothing. but we can't let them ruin us because their immaturity all has to fade. they can't always see past your sweetness and personality because that's what means the most. it's gotta stop sometime. and when a guy can like you for you and not just your looks, hes the one for you. that's what relationships are about. thanks aud for helping me realize that. you're the best! we've gotta let all this get past us and find someone better...bc we can. we're better than all this.
<33

3 comments|post comment

boreddddd [28 Jan 2004|06:05pm]
[ mood | bored ]

school sucks. the last exam was today and i think i did ok. for once!

i went over to mags today for the first time in years. well months. love you mag! <33

play rehersal tonight and totally not looking forward to it as always. i would quit but it doesnt look great if i get out of everything i dont want to do. besides they definatley need me lol not to sound concieted or anything but honestly, im the only one in there that can sing and i hate it. bc i know i can do so much better and i just feel like a total failure not getting a lead. i know she made a mistake. or was it me who really wasnt good?did i really deserve it.
<3

post comment

heyyy [18 Jan 2004|09:55pm]

heyyy! i just got this lj..now im on the phone with my other half..mag--this is all dedicated to you love! 

today was my study day..i was studyin...pretendin to study.. but all i could do was daydream n wish that i could be out w/ my friends..

last night-@ the wrestling thingy for th...omigod what a sport, its so awful! n after, i went out with some friends...but mag couldnt come..what a drag! mag call me later ilu

<33

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]